FranNet is excited to announce our 2020 Awards Winners! Thank you to Benetrends Financial for sponsoring the event and to Benetrends CEO, Dallas Kerley for co-hosting. Congratulations again to all of the winners and a special thank you to our valued sponsors!

 

FranNet Gives Back

These 3 individuals for their important contributions to their communities and the exemplary leadership in the FranNet Community.
  • Linda Belford, Genesee County International Women’s Day Event
  • Ted Fireman, Temple Israel “Bridges” Volunteer
  • Tracy Rickman, Feed Our Families in Northern Ohio

 

Consultants and HQ Service Awards

5-Years
  • Emily Anderson
  • Bob Breaux
  • Jerome Christian
  • Denise Gaines
  • Megan Hundley
  • Brian Kuepper
  • Cynthia Mora
  • Lee Ng
  • Boynton Weekes
10-Years
  • Kyle DeHaas
  • Dan Aronoff
  • Cathey Petkash
25-Years
  • Jack Armstrong

 

Franchisor Partner Service Awards

5-Years
  • Blo Blow Dry Bar
  • Gotcha Covered
  • Money Pages
  • 1-800 Water Damage
  • Two Maids & a Mop
  • Cookie Cutters Haircuts for Kids
  • Songs for Seeds
  • Concrete Craft
  • Anago Cleaning Systems
  • Cycle Bar
10-Years
  • Elements Massage
  • Big Frog Custom T-Shirts
  • Roosters Men’s Grooming Center
  • Always Best Care
  • ServiceMaster Clean
15-Years
  • BrightStar Care
  • Spring-Green Lawn Care
  • The Cleaning Authority
  • HouseMaster
20-Years
  • Fish Window Cleaning

 

Living Our Values

FranNet Consultants and HQ Team members that the FranNet group nominated to receive the – Living our Values Award.  This is an award that we started in 2019 to recognize those individuals who truly exhibit the FranNet Values of 1) Commitment to Excellence, 2) Providing Quality Service to our clients/candidates, 3) Treating each other with respect, support, cooperation, and dignity, 4) Continuous growth and improvement in all areas of our organization in their daily interactions.
  • Amanda Berry
  • Ben Terrill
  • Bridgette Betser
  • Cat Moutoux
  • Chris Coleman
  • Craig Wells
  • Denise Gaines
  • Emily Anderson
  • Gary Prenevost
  • Grant Bullington
  • J.R. Philpott
  • Jenny Sutter
  • Jessica Durbin
  • John Adams
  • John Armstrong
  • Jordan Hall
  • Karen Cady
  • Kelly Trim
  • Kent Craven
  • Linda Belford
  • Mark Cory
  • Megan Hundley
  • Merri Cronk
  • Sara Waskow
  • Todd Pfister
  • Tracy Rickman

 

2019 Franchisor First to Soar

This award recognizes a Franchisor that made their first deal within months of joining FranNet.
  • Smash My Trash

 

2019 FranNet Commitment to Excellence Awards

This award recognizes a FranNet Associate who the Franchisors feel has most demonstrated the “above and beyond” attitude that deserves recognition.
  • FranNet Consultant: Sara Waskow
  • Franchisor: Paula Pizarro – Pridestaff

 

Frick and Frack Awards

This award is presented to the Consultant and the Franchisor who best demonstrates a clear line of communication and is dedicated to making the process as smooth as possible.
  • FranNet Consultant: Brigitte Betser
  • Franchisor: Sarah Brown – Fitness Machine Technicians

 

Top Franchisor Closing Ratios

  • 2. Smart Style
  • 1. Molly Maid

 

Top Performance for Individuals in a Small Market

  • 4. Blake Martin
  • 3. Tracy Rickman
  • 2. Amanda Berry
  • 1. Stuart Levenburg

 

Top Performance for Individuals in a Medium Market

  • 4. Richard Bock
  • 3. Kent Craven
  • 2. Diana Trondsen
  • 1. Jose Torres

 

Top Performance for Individuals in a Large Market

  • 5. Todd Pfister
  • 4. Mike Hall
  • 3. Leslie Kuban
  • 2. Gary Prenevost
  • 1. Katie Fagan

 

Top Performance Franchisors

  • 10. Stretch Lab
  • 9. Kitchen Tune-Up
  • 8. D1 Training
  • 7. Ivy Brook
  • 6. Yoga Six
  • 5. SignWorld
  • 4. Mosquito Hunters
  • 3. Premier Martial Arts
  • 2. Smart Style
  • 1. Fitness Machine Technicians

 

Top Enterprise Office

  • 5. Pfister Consulting
  • 4. FranNet of Southern Ontario
  • 3. Nicol Holdings
  • 2. KAF Enterprises
  • 1. JPA Enterprises

 

Howie Bassuk Award

  • Jim Canfield